EXO-K - SUHO

2K 27 2
                                                  

Facts about Suho {Leader of EXO-K}♥

Birth Name : Kim Joon Myun (김준면)

Stage Name : Suho (수호)

Nickname : Sunnouncer (Suho + Announcer), Esuhort (Suho + Escort

Birthplace : Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth : May 22, 1991

Height : 176 cm

Nationality : Korean

Blood Type : AB

Position : EXO-K leader, Lead Vocalist

Super Power (Badge): Water

Specialties : Acting, golf

Education : Korea National University of Arts - Acting

Family : Father, Mother, Big Brother

Hobby : Cycling

Favorite Music : Funk Rock

Favorite Food : Sushi

Favorite Color : Violet, gold

Facts : He's also known as the second Super Junior Choi Siwon

Leading Vocal and Leader of EXO-K

Facts:

-volunteered at the RCY shelter to help disabled children so he played with them and tidied up the facilities

-there are 3 rooms In the dorm Su Ho shares the room with Se Hun

-dreamed of becoming a singer since he was in elementary school

-was discovered through street casting and joined SM in 2006

-want's EXO to become an established group, and to become a multi-talented entertainer.

-he was mentioned by Super Junior's Kyuhyun in "Mr. Simple" album

-his habit is clearing his throat by saying "ah!"

-took part to High Cut Magazine Photoshot

-took part to iSports Korea Photoshot

-took part in the Face Shop Photoshot

-took part in L'Officiel Hommes Photoshot

-role models: Super Junior, DBSK

-favorite type of music: Funk rock

-he's close with JongHyun, Minho, Taemin (SHINee) and Super Junior's Leeteuk, Donghae and KyuHyun

-fashion style: dandy style

-has an older brother

-favorite food: sushi

-his personality is exemplar, polite and considerate

-the place he often goes to is the Han River

-favorite color: violet and gold

-favorite movie: Parties Of The Caribbean

-favorite number 8

-his ideal type is a girl with literary interests and has long straight hair

-motto:

...Know Yourself..

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon