EXO-K -D.O.

1.9K 25 1
                                                  

D.O.'S PROFILE & FACTS:

Real Name : Do Kyung Soo (도경수)

Stage Name : D.O. (디오)

Nickname : Heenjabuja (rich in whites)

Super Power (Badge) : Earth

Birthplace : Goyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Date of Birth : January 12, 1993

Position : Main Vocalist

Nationality : Korean

Height : 173 cm

Specialties : Singing, beat box

Blood Type : A

School : Baekseok High School

Family : Father, Mother, Elder Brother

Hobby : Interpreting Lyrics and Singing

Favorite Number : 1

Favorite Music : Pop

Favorite Food : Spaghetti

Favorite Color : Black

Favorite Movie : Fantasy Movie

Main Vocal in EXO-K

---

Facts:

-volunteered at the RCY shelter to help disabled children, playing with them and tidying up the facilities

-shares a room with Kai/Chanyeol

-D.O is The Cleanest in EXO-K

-always loved singing ever since was little

-he is close with Super Junior's Ryeowook

-has great English pronunciation

-took up vocal lessons and such even before auditioning SM

-auditioned SM in 2010

-want's EXO to become a group loved by all

-had interests in becoming a chef/actor

-has an older brother - Seungsoo

-role model: composer Yoo Young Jin

-music type: pop, R&B

-has a habit of humming songs

-was featured in f(x) "pink tape" album, song tilted "goodbye summer"

-filmed his debut film "cart" in 2014

-filmed his debut drama "it's ok, it's love"

-injured his ankle while performing at the 2013 MAMA awards

-fashion style: casual

-favorite food: spaghetti

-his personality is quiet

-favorite color: Black

-favorite number: 1

-favorite type of movies : fantasy

-motto:

"...Be number one..."

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon