EXO-M - CHEN

1.2K 15 0
                                              

CHEN'S EXO-M PROFILE & FACTS:

Birth Name : Kim Jong Dae (김종대)

Stage Name : Chen (첸)

Chinese Name : Jin Zhong Da

Nickname : Orange

Super Power (Badge) : Lightning (Scorpion)

Birth Place : Canada

Date of Birth : September 21, 1992

Star Sign : Virgo

Position : Main Vocalist

Height : 178 cm

Nationality : Korean

Specialty : Singing, piano

Lead Singer in EXO-M

Facts:

-first revealed through the SM Orchestra section at SBS Gayo Daejun 2011.

-joined SM in 2011 by a championship at a singing

-gives an impression of gentleness

-has a powerful voice

-in Korea shares the room with Lay

-in China shares the room with Kris

-his specialty is singing high notes

-his ideal type is like a noona, those that would take care of him

-likes to wear simple clothing

-favorite music genre: R&B

-role model: Super Junior

-favorite song from the first mini album MAMA: "Machine"

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon