BTOB - HYUNSIK

2.7K 13 0
                                                  

HYUN SIK OF BTOB PROFILE & FACTS

Birth Name: Lim Hyun Sik

Stage Name: Hyunsik

Birthday: March 7, 1992

Position: Vocalist, Dancer

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Education: Howon University – Applied Music

Specialties: Vocal, Composition, Lyrics, Guitar, Piano

Family: Grandmother, Parents, Older brother

Facts:

His favorite type of music is R&B and soul

He and EXO-K’s D.O are close; they’re school mates.

His favorite type of food is sushi and chicken

His specialties include singing, playing guitar and piano, writing lyrics, composing, and speaking Chinese

Hyunsik is a positive thinker and an always relaxed type of person.

Eunkwang, Minhyuk, Hyunsik and Sungjae are with blood type "A".

According to Sungjae, even though they are late and in a hurry, Hyunsik is still relaxed. 

Hyunsik is the son of the famous folk singer, Lim Ji Hoon. 

Hyunsik is BTOB's official masculine representative. 

Hyunsik's role model is Stevie Wonder. 

Hyunsik's favorite color is red. 

Hyunsik's favorite number is 37.

Hyunsik's favorite movies are "The Ray" and "Notting Hill".

Hyunsik's motto is “A thought can become reality”. 

Hyunsik has his own style of fashion. He doesn't have a usual fashion style. 

Hyunsik has no bad habits. 

CREDIT

via btobstory & BTOB.Intl

http://kpoppedcherry.wordpress.com/

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon