BTS - V

3.2K 48 4
                                                  

V OF BTS/BANGTAN BOYS PROFILE & FACTS:

Stage Name: V (뷔)

Real Name: Kim Taehyung (김태형)

Nicknames: TaeTae, Blank Tae (b/c he has a blank expression)

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Birthday: December 30, 1995

Position: Vocals

Blood Type: AB

Education: Korea Arts School

Facts:

-Favorite food: Japchae, any type of meat

-Favorite colors: black, green, and white

-Favorite items: Computer, big dolls, clothes, shoes, accessories, anything unique

-Favorite number: 10

-Habits: Biting nails, opening mouth, touching anything that's cute, and saying "Mom?" and "It hurts!!" a lot

-Role model: his dad (b/c his dad takes good care of his children, listens to whatever they have to say, encourages and advises their future plans well)

-A word that describes him is "monkey" When he was younger, he was spit on by a chimpanzee at the zoo and after that, his friends started to tell him that we was the chimpanzee's enemy--a monkey.

-In 10 years, he will be taking his future two kids Taekwon (male, two years old) and Taegeuk (female, seven months) to the zoo and feeding the pigeons shrimp crackers and being a cool fall guy

-Searches for good songs not many people know of

-Likes the autumn/fall season and sunny weather

-Wants to visit Japan

-named V because it represents victory for the group.

-has the most female fans along with Jimin

-trained for 3 years

-Plays classical and jazz saxophone

-worst sleeping habits. talks, screams, and asks for water but sleeps right after

-has a dad, mom, younger sister, and younger brother

-wants to marry his first love and be with them forever (hint: he has never been in a serious relationship... ;)....)

-Ideal type: Someone who becomes more charming by the day, someone who only takes care of me, someone who only loves me, someone who's chic outdoors but makes me hot chocolate, and has a lot of aegyo inside

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon