SUPER JUNIOR M - ZHOU MI

733 8 0
                                              

ZHOUMI OF SUPER JUNIOR-M PROFILE AND FACTS:

Birth Name: Zhou Mi/周觅/周覓

Korean Name: 조미 (Jo Mi)

Nicknames: Seasoning (조미료 - Jomiryo ), Gentleman Mimi, Mimi (觅觅/咪咪), Mister Koala (考拉先生 - Kaola Xiansheng),Mi Precious (觅宝 - Mibao), Close Friend (密友 - Miyou), Honey Bee (蜜蜂 - Mifeng)

Date of Birth: April 19, 1986

Can Speak: Mandarin Chinese (Fluent), Korean (Fluent), Cantonese (Conversational), English (Basic)

Height/Weight: 185cm/64Kg

-----

FACTS:

Zhou Mi is has a very gentlemen like personality, however, he tends to be dorky.

Before joining Super Junior, Zhou Mi had already made a name of himself in China by competing and winning many different televised music competitions.

Zhou Mi never directly auditioned for SM Entertainment, instead, a friend submitted an entry for him through the "recommend a friend" option, and due to the fact he could sing in Korean fluently, he quickly won over the judges and was asked to join the company.

Like Henry, many fans have harsh and negative thoughts about him. Many fans are not happy and will boo when Zhou Mi or Henry are singing. T_T (Speaking of which Zhou Mi closed his Weibo (Chinese twitter?) because of threats and harrasment.)

His primary language is Mandarin, but he also speaks Korean and understands conversational Cantonese.

He contributed to the group's first Chinese album "迷 (Me)" by writing the Chinese lyrics for "爱你爱你 (Love Song)", "Marry U" and "渴望 (A Man In Love)". In 2009, he wrote Chinese lyrics for "告白 (Confession)" and "爱情接力 (You & Me)" of Super Junior-M's first mini-album, Super Girl.

He wrote the Chinese lyrics for three tracks, "爱,频率 (Breaka Shaka)","记得 (Remember)", and "我们的彩虹 (Rainbow)", on Kangta's first Chinese digital mini-album in 2010.

He loves fashion.

CREDITS:

http://krissasaur.livejournal.com/446472.html

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon