TVXQ - JUNG YUNHO

4.2K 11 3
                                              

U-KNOW YUNHO OF TVXQ FACTS

Real name: Jung Yunho 
Birthday: February 6, 1986 
Birthplace: Jeollado, GwangJu 
Blood Type: A 
Height: 184 cm 
Weight: 66 kg 
Favorite Color: Green 
Family: Father, mother, younger sister. 
Dream Girl: Assertive and responsible, someone who can guide him and has senses, long natural hair, big eyes, elegant look. 
Hobbies: Basketball, dancing, and writing fictional stories, reading manga 

Position: Bass Vocals 

Other Facts: 

-When its raining Yunho like to write novels. 


-He was once rejected by a friend he came to like. He asked her out with 100 lit candles to find out she only wanted to be friends. 


-Yunho is the best in the group in basketball. 


-He wants 5 boys and 20 girls. 


-His future message to his son is “I love you.” 


-He wants to name his daughter Jiyul. 


-He sleeps with his mouth open at night and diagonally on his bed. 


-He is Ambidextrous (meaning he can write with both hands) 


-He is talented in Martial arts. 


-He is the leader of DBSK 


-He is also the strongest in DBSK 


-He once saw a ghost, he refused to wake the other members because he did not want them to be afraid also. So instead he just cried. 


-He is very polite and a knowledgeable leader. 


-He is very competitive and won’t let himself lose.

-He likes to read unique fan letters (So make it special!!!) 


-He only kisses Yoochun. 


-Both Yunho and Junsu are addicted to beach. 


-He says he wants to openly watch yadong (adult movies) with the other members. 


-He used to steal Kim Hee Chul of Super Junior’s clothes. 


-He was poisoned by an anti-fan 


-He had a seriously bad throat condition, of which he had surgery on but it continued to swell up. Which is why he goes to the hospital 30-40 times a year. 


-He admitted he belonged to Jae Joong. 


-He has fallen off a 2 and 4 story building when he was young. (He was scared by a friend and fell.) Which is where the scars under his eyes and neck and forehead came from. 


-He met Jae Joong in a street fight. 

-----

OTHER FACTS ABOUT HIM

JUNG YUNHO

1.    Korean Name: Jung YunHo

2.    Chinese name: Zhang Yun Hao

3.    birthdate: Feb. 6th, 1986

4.    height: 181 CM

5.    weight: 66 Kg

6.    blood type: A

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon