SUPER JUNIOR - LEETEUK

1.3K 14 1
                                                  

Leeteuk Facts

Leeteuk (이특/李 特) (이특 is actually pronounced Eeteuk)

Real Name: Park Jungsu (박정수/朴 正 秀)

Nickname(s): Angel without Wings (날개잃은천사), Gaeteuk (개특, named by Heechul), Special Leader (특별한리더), Peter Pan, Ori (오리 aka Duck)

Date of Birth: July 1, 1983

Place of Birth: Seoul Yeonshinnae (서울 연신내 은평구)

Height: 178 cm/5′ 10.1″ in (said on Star King that his real height without shoelifts is 175 cm/5′ 9″:))

Weight: 59 kg/129.8 lb

Blood Type: A

Siblings: older sister Park Inyoung (1982)

Specialty/Hobby: Piano, Composition, Listening to music, Singing

Education: Transferred from Paekche Institute of the Arts (백제예술대학) toInha University (인하대학교)

Misc. Info.: Leeteuk was wandering around lost in the streets of Seoul when an SM scout saw him and gave him a business card. He auditioned in 2000 and made his first appearance the same year as an extra sitting in an auditorium in MBC’s “All About Eve.” His stage name Eeteuk (이특) means “special.”

100 Leeteuk’s Fact

 1. Leeteuk’s real name is Park Jung Soo / Park Jungsu, born in 1983, origin: Seoul, have 1 older sis.

 2. Leeteuk want to have a cool name stage like KangTa, Lee Soo Man recommended “KangSu” (means Time to Rain on K-Pop), but he didn’t like it. At last he choose Leeteuk, means special.

 3. Leeteuk was called Angel from Heaven because he was born in rainy day, they said angel descend from heaven on rainy day

 4. Leeteuk’s face is totally same with his father (like father like son xD)

 5. Leeteuk is really outgoing on the outside, but actually he didn’t talk that much in his daily life

 6. Leeteuk loves white color, but he doesn’t do laundry at all till he was with Hee in hotel (for SS3) last year O_O

 7. Leeteuk usually become a “guest MC” on every vairiety show that he joined, LOL~ even the real MC can’t do anything to stop him!

 8. Leeteuk loves children so much :)

 9. Leeteuk is really kind and gentle, especially with older woman and child :)

 10. Leeteuk never let a woman pay when they were dating.

 11. Leeteuk always sleeping before their performance

 12. Leeteuk got a heartbroken when a woman reject his love because she already has a BF.

 13. Leeteuk got 170 stitches because of the accident in 2007, but he recovered really fast :)

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon