RED VELVET - Joy

1.2K 13 1
                                                  

Birth Name: Park Soo Young
Stage Name: Joy
Birthday: September 3, 1996
Position: Maknae and Lead Rapper
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 43 kg

Blood type: A

Specialties: Singing, Dancing


-She is from Seoul, South Korea
-She is the only member who was not a part of SM Rookies

-Super Junior’s Eunhyuk helped her in dancing as a trainee

-She was a little chubby during her pre-debut days hence her nickname “Doongdoongie”

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon