BTS - JIMIN

2.4K 36 9
                                                  

JIMIN OF BTS/BANGTAN BOYS PROFILE & FACTS:

Stage Name: Jimin (지민)

Real Name: Park Jimin (박지민)

Nicknames: Park Jiminnie, Dooly (looks like Dooly the dinosaur when he puffs out his cheeks), Ddochi

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Birthday: October 13, 1995

Position: Dance, Vocals

Blood Type: A

Education: Busan High School of Arts and Dance

Facts:

-Where from: Busan

-Favorite food: Meat, fruit, kimchi jjigae

-Favorite color: blue, black

-Favorite items: New Era (snapbacks), bandanas

-Favorite number: 3

-Enjoys: practicing

-Habits: dancing/moving to music no matter where he is

-Role model: Taeyang sunbae from Big Bang (he wants to become like him and he highly respects him), Rain

-Family members: Dad, Mom, younger brother

-A word that describes him is Bangtan's charming member, cutie

-In 10 years, he will be a cool singer who enjoys the stage. not in the army.

-His role in Bangtan: abs. But his charm is his eyes he thinks.

-If the weather is sunny and cool, he likes listening to music through earphones.

-has the most female fans along with V

-Last to be added to the group.

-trained for a year

-Ideal type: cute and nice. must be smaller than him

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon