SHINEE - TAEMIN

1.2K 17 0
                                                  

TAEMIN OF SHINEE PROFILE & FACTS

Birth Name: Lee Tae Min (이태민)

Stage Name: Taemin

Nickname: Handy Boy Taemin / Maknae Taemin

Birthday: July 18,1993

Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Maknae

Height: 179 cm

Blood: B

Training: Since 2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting

Hobby/ Interests: Listening to music, Poppin (dance), playing the piano, Mandarin

Family: Parents, older brother

Fun Facts:

-Must never forget to smile.

-Carries a bag containing a lot of sweets around, all with a SHINee logo attached on it. Will give out these sweets whenever he sees noonas.

-Has been said by many that he is good at aegyo, but will in actuality, use half aegyo and half forcing to get what he wants, for example, mumbles "I want to be a director too" constantly while using his butt to push others.

- Has been said that he is cute too many times, but "does not want others to say that I am cute".

- When first debuted, is used to blinking a lot when speaking, it is a lot better now, but somehow it has become a hot topic after Key umma has imitated it.

-Will run around the practice room with a bottle/packet of milk in his mouth, spends a lot of time in the waiting room studying and rushing his holiday assignments and preparing for exams.

- Being on stage is something to be enjoyed, and dance is the what makes him derives the most joy from. The title is just to attraction people to watch, you should only believe in what you see.

-His dancing ability has been widely recognised, but do you know that his rap is pretty MANLY too? Go listen to "Love should go on".

-Do not think that he is a child with a huge generation gap between the two of you, he idolises "MJ" and also likes to imitate Seo Taiji -- "I don't know anything!"

-"I really don't know anything!" (catchphrase)

- Can transform an ardent swordsman into a kawaii youth, and can change the action of pulling out a sword to just raising a fire torch.

FACTS ABOUT YOUR KPOP IDOLTahanan ng mga kuwento. Tumuklas ngayon