= TRAINEE #065 =

117 17 4

FULL NAME: Jung Minju

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Jung Minju

STAGE NAME: Zeke

NICKNAME: Min min

BIRTHDATE: September 21, 1998

KOREAN AGE: 19

HEIGHT: 177 cm

WEIGHT: 54kg

HOMETOOWN: Seoul, South Korea 

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- He acts colds but is actually a fluffball
- He is loving and caring towards family and friends
- He likes to annoy his older sisters when he has the chance
- He is cool and suave
- He is competitive 

BACKGROUND:
- He was born and raised in Seoul, South Korea
- He was raised by his uncle because his parents are too busy
- He used to be a JYP trainee but left to be with his sister
- He knows how to play the guitar and the drums
- He was in a dance group in high school

FAMILY:
- Jung Minseok | Father | 65 | Owner of an hospital
- Jung Eunbi | Mother | 64 | Famous plastic surgeon
- Jung Nayeon | Sister | 31 | Lawyer
- Jung Lalisa | Sister | 21 | Idol

LIKES:
- Eating spicy food
- Annoying his older sisters
- Sleeping
- Composing songs
- Playing instruments 

DISLIKES:
- Low battery
- No or slow wifi
- Broken strings
- Waking up early in the morning
- Messed up song sheets

TALENT TWIN: DAY6 Jae

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hello. I hope you'll accept me."

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Let's be friends everyone."

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"To be with sis in the same company."

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to Im_SeokDae! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now