= TRAINEE #027 =

169 13 1

FULL NAME: Jeon Sungyeon

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Jeon Sungyeon

STAGE NAME: Bellus

NICKNAME:
- Bellus
- Yeonna
- SungSung

BIRTHDATE: December 18, 2000

AGE: 17

HEIGHT: 163 cm

WEIGHT: 48 kg

HOMETOWN: Daegu, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is caring
- She is worrisome
- She is socially awkward
- She is shy
- She is quiet
- She can get mad easily

BACKGROUND:
- She was born and raised in Daegu
- She has an older sister who's an ulzzang
- Her mother was an actress in Hong Kong
- Her father is a famous chef in Seoul
- She loves her family more than anything

FAMILY:
- Chae Areum | Sister | 22 | Ulzzang/Student
- Chae Dasom | Mother | 47 | Retired Actress, now a Housewife
- Chae Haneul | Father | 48 | Chef

LIKES:
- Sleeping
- Photography
- Dancing
- Singing
- Babies
- Baby animals 

DISLIKES:
- Racists
- Sexists
- Selfish, boastful people
- Rude people
- Betrayal 

TALENT TWIN: NCT Ten

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Solo

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"I will always work hard and try my best to never let anyone down. Thank you for creating a place where dreams can come true."

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Working hard is the best and slacking will result in terrible situations. Work hard, sleep well and smile always!"

REASON WHY YOU APPLIED HERE:
"To become who I truly wish to be." 

AUDITION SONGS

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to -FluffyMochi! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now