= TRAINEE #049 =

125 16 3

FULL NAME: Jang Ji Cheol

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Jang Ji Cheol

STAGE NAME: Jihoon

NICKNAME: Hunnie Hoon, Jjang, Winkeu

BIRTHDATE: November 1, 2000

KOREAN AGE: 17 

HEIGHT: 175 cm

WEIGHT: 49 kg

HOMETOWN: Gangnam, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- He is kind
- He is a good joker
- He is friendly
- He is confident at things he wants to say
- He is shy to new people
- He is noisy to close friends and relatives

BACKGROUND:
- He has two older brothers
- He knows how to play piano and flute
- He entered a dancing school at the age of seven
- He is a fan of Super Junior
- His parents own a Cafe and a Restaurant
- He knows how to speak in English and Chinese
- He is very interested in cooking
- He knows how to swim and play basketball

FAMILY:
- Jang Kihyun | Father | Businessman | 52
- Jang Haneul | Mother | Businesswoman | 50
- Jang Sa Cheol | Older Brother | Trainee | 20
- Jang Da Cheol | Older Brother | Trainee | 19

LIKES:
- Dancing
- Playing video games
- Hanging out
- Watching english movies
- Reading english books
- Eating

DISLIKES:
- Bugs
- Scary Clowns
- Bullies
- Sasaengs
- Creepy Fans

TALENT TWONS: Kim Mingyu & Kim Taehyung

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Annyeong! Please take care of me and I'll do my best to debut! Thank you!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Annyeong! Let's all be friends and help each other! :)"

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"I find the entertainment very cool and also I think this is the best company for me"

AUDITION SONGS:

Dance:

Rap:

-

Congratulations to BlackyGirl19! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now