= TRAINEE #009 =

337 20 1

FULL NAME: Kim Areum

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Kim Areum

STAGE NAME: Aru

NICKNAME: Clumsy

BIRTHDATE: October 17, 2000

KOREAN AGE: 17

HEIGHT: 152 cm

WEIGHT: 45 kg

HOMETOWN: Busan, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is clumsy
- She is quiet at times
- She is kind
- She is gullible
- She is extremely awkward

BACKGROUND:
- She was born in Busan, South Korea
- She found her passion of music when she was 8
- Her main passion is dance
- Her first style of dance was popping
- She was in a popping dance group at age the of 10

FAMILY:
- Kim Hyemi | 43 | Therapist
- Kim Haeseong | 51 | School Teacher

LIKES:
- Sleeping
- Eating
- Dancing
- Listening to music
- Her Kakao Friends

DISLIKES:
- Watching horror movies
- Bugs
- Dogs
- Rude people
- Eating sweets

TALENT TWIN: WANNA ONE Park Woojin

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"I'm glad you created this company and I will show you my best as a Trainee in the future!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"I hope we can be friends."

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"I want to show people that I have a passion I'm proud of."

AUDITION SONGS:

Dance:

Vocal:

-

Congratulations to kaibean-! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now