= TRAINEE #070 =

129 20 4

FULL NAME: Sung Minjung 

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Sung Minjung 

STAGE NAME: MJ

NICKNAMES: Tall Bean, Mochi, Mr. Squishy Face 

BIRTHDATE: April 13, 1993

KOREAN AGE: 25

HEIGHT: 182 cm

WEIGHT: 57 kg

HOMETOWN: Los Angeles, California, USA

NATIONALITY: Korean-American 

ETHNICITY: Asian-American

-

PERSONALITY:
- He is quiet
- He is collected
- He is calm
- He is protective
- He is shy
- He is caring
- He is sweet
- He is nice 

BACKGROUND:
- His mother and father are constantly working so he's taken care of his sister his whole life, which is why they are very close
- He was an underground rapper/dancer
- He works hard for his family
- He and his sister moved to Korea when he was 21 to pursue their dreams of becoming idols

FAMILY:
- Sung Minseok | Father | 54 | Doctor
- Sung Minji | Mother | 48 | Nurse
- Sung Minnah | Sister | 21 | Trainee 

LIKES:
- Pocky
- Boba
- Reading books
- Reading manga
- Watching anime
- Watching dramas 

DISLIKES:
- Eating onions
- Eating mushrooms
- Eating ice cream
- Loud noise
- Being stressed 

TALENT TWIN: UP10TION Wooshin

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Annyeonghaseo, Minjung imnida! I hope you take me into consideration for your company, as I promise to strive in my career not only for myself, but for the good of the company!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"I hope we can all get along well. Good luck to all of you!"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"I wanted to follow my dreams, and do something out of the norm in my family. And I felt that at Beige Entertainment, my dream could become a reality."

AUDITION SONGS:

Rap:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to aegyo-mochi! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now