= TRAINEE #069 =

136 18 3

FULL NAME: Dequan Li

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Dequan Li

STAGE NAME: Noctis

NICKNAME: Mr.Giggles, Jao, Noct, Tall Dude

BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1999

KOREAN AGE: 18

HEIGHT: 188 cm

WEIGHT: 55 kg

HOMETOWN: Beijing, China

NATIONALITY: Chinese

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- He is noisy
- He doesn't like socializing
- He is cheerful
- He is a morning alarm
- He is 0% self restraint

BACKGROUND:
- His real father died so he lives with his step-father
- He is always being bullied at school, but he fights back
- He does his best for his family
- He was a student-teacher

FAMILY:
- Fai-Han Li | Step-father | 48 | Composer
- Ji-Lei Li | Mother | 44 | Nurse

LIKES:
- Rilakkuma
- Eating ice cream
- Eating chocolates
- Reading books
- Watching anime

DISLIKES:
- Eating vegetables
- Bullies
- Sad people
- Anxiety
- The deep sea

TALENT TWIN: NCT Mark

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hello! I hope you will accept me! I'll work hard and do my best~"

MESSAGE TO TRAINEES:
"Let's all be friends and debut together! Fighting! ♡"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"I wanted to tell the others that don't be afraid to show your talent to everyone, be confident and be who you are. Also, I applied here to help my parents."

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Rap:

-

Congratulations to WashiMochi! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now