= TRAINEE #035 =

128 14 3

FULL NAME: Jung Taehee

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Jung Taehee

STAGE NAME: Lia

NICKNAME: Sloth

BIRTHDATE: August 9, 1998

KOREAN AGE: 19

HEIGHT: 172 cm

WEIGHT: 48 kg

HOMETOWN: Manchester, United Kingdom

NATIONALITY: Korean-British

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is savage
- She is hardworking
- She is family-oriented
- She is obedient
- She is adventurous
- She is brave

BACKGROUND:
- She was born in Manchester, United Kingdom
- She moved to Ilsan, Korea when she was 12 years old
- She can speak Japanese, English, and Korean fluently
- She moved to Seoul to become an idol
- She lives with her aunt

FAMILY:
- Jung Taeyong | Father | 49 | Architect
- Hayden Lester | Mother | 48 | Psychologist
- Jung Haejin | 13 | Student

LIKES:
- Listening to music
- Reading
- Singing
- Composing songs
- Playing archery and badminton
- Drawing- Taking photos
- Eating salmon

DISLIKES:
- Rude people
- Eating blueberry jam
- Eating mayonnaise
- Ignorant people

TALENT TWIN: IU

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hello CEO-nim! I will work my very best to be accepted as a trainee in this entertainment! I will do my best, and that's a promise!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Hello guys! I wish we'll get a long pretty well! I'd love to see all of us debut someday!"

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"I have always loved singing and of course, I want to make my family proud."

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to pickleloser! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now