= TRAINEE #076 =

71 21 3

FULL NAME: Jung Heejung | Jung Heather

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Jung Heejung | Jung Heather

STAGE NAME: Asteria

NICKNAMES: Bunny

BIRTHDATE: June 18th 1997

KOREAN AGE: 21

HEIGHT: 161 cm

WEIGHT: 44 kg

HOMETOWN: Seoul, South Korea

NATIONALITY: American Korean

ETHNICITY: American Korean

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is cheerful and bubbly
- She is sarcastic
- She is caring
- She is savage sometimes
- She is easy to talk to

BACKGROUND:
- She was born in America but raised in Seoul
- She joined the cheerleading team when she was 8
- She attended SOPA
- She auditioned at SM Entertainment

FAMILY:
- Jung Jae Hyun | Father | 49 | Doctor
- Lee Soo Yeon| Mother | 49 | Doctor
- Jung Hyun Woo| Brother | 21 | Trainee

LIKES:
- Food
- Polaroids
- Hoodies
- Fairy lights
- Hanging out with friends

DISLIKES:
- Insects
- Being blamed for things she didn't do
- Being left alone in the dark
- Horror movies
- Dirty places

TALENT TWIN: Playback Hayoung

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hello, I'll work my hardest to not let you down~"

MESSAGE TO THE TRAINEES:
"I hope we can become friends~!"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"I want to pursue my dreams"

AUDITION SONGS:

Rap

Dance

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now