= TRAINEE #046 =

164 22 0

FULL NAME: Park Chaerin

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Park Chaerin

STAGE NAME: Meiyi

NICKNAME: Mei

BIRTHDATE: September 3, 1998

KOREAN AGE: 19

HEIGHT: 175 cm

WEIGHT: 46 kg

HOMETOWN: Busan, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean-Filipino

ETHNICTY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is intelligent
- She is sometimes shy
- She is charming
- She is loving
- She is humble

BACKGROUND:
- She was born in Tokyo, Japan and lived there for a short while with her parents
- She is multilingual (speaks Filipino, English, Korean, and Japanese) because of her race diversity
- She is a former child actress, she was also featured in commercials
- Since she was an honor student as well, Meiyi usually got stressed, which caused her to have heart problems at the time, which was the reason why she went out of the spotlight for a long time
- She is now ready to perform in front of the crowd

FAMILY:
- Park Jae Hyun | Father | CEO of a company
- Yvonne Forteza | Mother | Doctor
- Park Hye Jin | Sister | Culinary student

LIKES:
- Jeon Jungkook
- Reading
- Listening to music
- Dancing
- Singing

DISLIKES:
- Fake friends
- Annoying people
- Spiders
- Balloons
- Heartless people

TALENT TWINS: BTS Jungkook and IU

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Anneyeonghaseyo, CEO-nims! I, Park Chaerin, am very grateful for this essential opportunity you have given to me. We won't ratify a promise here, but I will try my very best to carry your company's name to several music competitions and work industriously as I give my all!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Hello everyone! I am Park Chaerin, but I prefer to be called Meiyi. I feel really blissful to meet you, and I hope we all obtain our goals!"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"Just like my family who cared for their enamored daughter and sister, I want to return the love by helping along with my sibling, an aspiring chef, through becoming a known artist and give her college funds. I know this will be arduous for trainees like me, but arduous is never impossible!"

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Rap:

-

Congratulations to -exquisitejeon-! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now