= TRAINEE #067 =

110 17 0

FULL NAME: Oh Siyeon

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Oh Siyeon

STAGE NAME: Freyja

NICKNAME: Mnemosyne, Goddess of Serenity, Cat's Highness

BIRTHDATE: April 12, 1992

KOREAN AGE: 26

HEIGHT: 168 cm

WEIGHT: 53 kg

HOMETOWN: Seoul, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is calm and quiet like her nickname
- She is sweet
- She is nice
- She thinks before she talks
- She is friendly
- She loves pets, especially cats

BACKGROUND:
- She is a full-blooded Korean and is born and raised in Seoul, South Korea
- She studied ballet and piano when she was 12
- Her father died when she was 17, making her mom the president of their company
- She is a christian
- She has an undying love for dancing and singing

FAMILY:
- Oh Sinha | Mother | 49 | President of Oh Group
- Oh Yeonho | Father | 50| Deceased

LIKES:
- Dancing
- Cooking
- Teddy bears
- Ketchup
- Spongebob

DISLIKES:
- Creepy things
- Bugs
- Math
- Eating pineapples

TALENT TWIN: 2NE1 Dara

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hello CEO-nims! I'll do my best to satisfy you and I won't let you down."

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Hello! Let's be friends! DON'T WORRY I WONT BITE YOU!"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"I want to pursue my dream since I was 6 years old, to be a kpop idol. Imagining myself onstage is already great for me, but it's better trying out, for it to come to life. Beige Entertainment may be a rookie entertainment but I know they can help me."

AUDITION SONGS:

Dance:

Vocal:

-

Congratulations to krishthecerealkiller! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now