= TRAINEE #025 =

217 16 7

FULL NAME: Choi Ameno

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Choi Ameno

STAGE NAME: Zi

NICKNAME: Ame, Meme

BIRTHDATE: January 27, 2001

KOREAN AGE: 17

HEIGHT: 165 cm

WEIGHT: 50 kg

HOMETOWN: Tokyo, Japan

NATIONALITY: Japanese - Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- He likes memes
- He is always sleepy
- He likes to eat
- He looks cold but is actually nice
- He is lazy

BACKGROUND:
- He was abandoned by his real parents
- He was adopted by a Korean
- He has a little sister
- He was born in Japan
- He attends an international high school

FAMILY:
- Choi Tae Oh | Father | Photographer
- Choi Yeo Na | Mother | Housewife
- Choi Na Ri | Sister

LIKES:
- Eating
- Sleeping
- Rain
- Memes
- Listening to music

DISLIKES:
- Eating cucumber
- Eating peanut butter
- Having fake friends
- Killer joys
- Dirt

TALENT TWIN: BTS Suga

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"I hope you will pick me. I promise to be a good member."

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"I hope we can be friends. ^^"

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"I want to make my parents proud."

AUDITION SONGS:

Rap:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to WashiMochi! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now