= TRAINEE #021 =

213 16 3

FULL NAME: Im Kihya (Kee-ya)

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Im Kihya (Kee-ya)

STAGE NAME: Kiya (Kayy-ya)

NICKNAME: Ki

BIRTHDATE: February 12, 1998

KOREAN AGE: 20

HEIGHT: 173 cm

WEIGHT: 46 kg

HOMETOWN: Osaka, Japan

NATIONALITY: Japanese

ETHNCITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is socialized
- She is stubborn
- She is sassy
- She is smart
- She is sweet

BACKGROUND:
- She is the oldest sibling
- She has 3 other siblings
- She learned how to sing, dance and rap at the age of 10

FAMILY:
- Im Chuya | Mother | 32 | Actress
- Im Kyoko | Father | 38 | Businessman
- Im Jiyan | Sister | 17
- Im Layia | Sister| 15
- Im Ryosu | Brother | 15

LIKES:
- Sketching
- Dancing
- Photography

DISLIKES:
- Liars
- Dolls
- Spiders

TALENT TWIN: TWICE Mina

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Annyeong! If I am accepted, I promise that I will work hard everyday!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Annyeong! I hope that if I'm accepted, We will work hard on the future and debut together! Hwaiting!"

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"Well.. I applied here because I wanted to pursue my dream of becoming an idol"

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to FandomMeetsRealLife! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now