= TRAINEE #075 =

218 16 1

FULL NAME: Bae Chaemin

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Bae Chaemin

STAGE NAME: Chaeyoung

NICKNAMES: Chae, Youngie, Em Em

BIRTHDATE: August 19, 1997

KOREAN AGE: 20

HEIGHT: 165 cm

WEIGHT: 44 kg

HOMETOWN: Daegu, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is 4D
- She loves eating
- She is talkative
- She is savage sometimes
- She is shy at first but talkative when you get close to her

BACKGROUND:
- She was bullied when she was at 1st grade of school
- Her grandmother died when she is 5 years old
- She studied at SOPA
- She started singing when she was 6 years old
- She had won in a singing contest

FAMILY:
- Bae Chae Yeon | Mother | 43 | Owner of well known restaurant
- Bae Ji Hoon | Father | 45 | Owner of well known restaurant
- Bae Jin Young | Brother | 15 | Trainee

LIKES:
- Eating
- Baking
- Cooking
- Hanging out with friends
- Shopping
- Listening to music

DISLIKES:
- Insects
- Annoying people
- Wild animals
- Fake fans and friends
- Disgusting smell, creature and food

TALENT TWIN: MAMAMOO Solar

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Solo

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Annyeong~ Please take care of me."

MESSAGE TO THE TRAINEES:
"Hwaiting!"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"To make my dream come true."

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to _youngsbae! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now