= TRAINEE #030 =

196 16 2

FULL NAME: Hong Min Ah

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Hong Min Ah

STAGE NAME: Minah

NICKNAME: Min, Bunny, Miyah

BIRTHDATE: June 15, 2001

KOREAN AGE: 16

HEIGHT: 168 cm

WEIGHT: 48 kg

HOMETOWN: Busan, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean - American

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is caring
- She is loving
- She is beautiful
- She is sweet but sometimes bitter
- She likes to eat
- She is smart
- She is sometimes savage

BACKGROUND:
- She was born in America but moved to Busan at the age 6 years old
- She can speak different languages
- In school, she always the top of the class
- At the age of eight, she discovered her talents
- She went back to America but she left at the age of 12
- She has an adopted little sister

FAMILY:
- Hong AhRin | Mother
- Hong Junghyeok | Father | Owner of a famous restaurant at Seoul and Busan and owner of one of the biggest hospital at South Korea
- Hong Hyajin  

LIKES:
- Eating
- Playing instruments
- Listening to music
- Doing aegyo
- Writing stories and composing music
- Watching anime

DISLIKES:
- Insects
- Fake people
- Gold diggers
- Rude people

TALENT TWIN: RED VELVET Seulgi

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hi CEO-nims! I hope you will accept me! I promise I do my best!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Hi trainees! I hope we will become friends and have a very good group! And I hope we debut together!"

REASON WHY YOU APPLIED HERE: 
"Because I want to be an idol! I want to debut here CEO! And to show my talents!"

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to seoulverlight! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now