= TRAINEE #001 =

883 35 1

FULL NAME: Park Soohyun

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.


FULL NAME: Park Soohyun

STAGE NAME: Suyu

NICKNAME: Soo, Hyunnie

BIRTHDATE: March 24, 2001

KOREAN AGE: 17

HEIGHT: 160cm

WEIGHT: 43kg

HOMETOWN: Busan, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean-Chinese

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is shy
- She is little dirty minded
- She is quiet
- She doesn't talk much
- She eats a lot
- She is always shouting that she's hungry

BACKGROUND:
- She started dancing at the age of 4
- She has an older sister
- She lived at China for one year then moved back to Korea
- She has won a dancing competition before
- She used to be a trainee at Starship Entertainment

FAMILY:
- Park Choon Check | Father | 40
- Park Alice | Mother | 38
- Park Hyun Jin | Sister | 18

LIKES:
- Reading
- Listening to music
- Dancing
- Singing
- Rapping
- Drinking tea
- The rain
- Dogs

DISLIKES:
- Bugs
- Rude people
- Bullies
- Hot weather
- Being alone at big places

TALENT TWIN: TWICE Chaeyoung

-

GROUP OR SOLO? : Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Annyeong CEO nim! I really hope you guys accept me! I'll do my best and i will not let you down! Kamsahamida!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Annyeong chingu! I hope we all can be friends and we can get along well! Let's help each other! Please take care of me! Kamsahamida!"

REASON WHY YOU APPLIED HERE:
"To inspire people not to give up on their dreams and go chase after it."

AUDITION SONGS:

Dance:

Rap:

-

Congratulations to jenokook! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now