= TRAINEE #053 =

113 14 7

FULL NAME: Song Raebin / Sāng Wǎ Ài Bīn

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Song Raebin / Sāng Wǎ Ài Bīn

STAGE NAME: ChinGu

NICKNAME: Chan, RaeRae, BunRae, Lazy Bum, RaeMin

BIRTHDATE: July 12, 1999

KOREAN AGE: 19

HEIGHT: 184 cm

WEIGHT: 67 kg

HOMETOWN: Hangzhou, China

NATIONALITY: Korean-Chinese

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- He is caring
- He is hardworking
- He is introvert at times
- He is savage
- He is a foodie
- He is amiable

BACKGROUND:
- He was born in Hangzhou, China but raised in Busan, South Korea
- His parents got divorced when he was 5 and they decided that he and his twin sister will choose who to stay with, his sister chose his mom and he chose his dad
- His Chinese mother stayed in China while his Korean father went back to his hometown
- His father never wanted to get married again
- He helped his father at work after he got home from school
- He was usually bullied at school because they never had a half Chinese classmate
- He was always an honor student and graduated high school as second honor

FAMILY:
- Song Byunsoo | Father | 44 | Store Owner
- Pà Kè Ài Ài Hā | Mother | 40 | Unknown
- Song Myungbin / Sāng Míng Běn | Sister | 18 | Unknown

LIKES:
- Listening to music
- Eating
- Watching KDramas
- Feeling warm
- Dogs
- Doing aegyo

DISLIKES:
- Tight Places
- Bugs
- Getting ant bites
- Getting sick
- Fake People

TALENT TWIN: GOT7 Jackson

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Solo

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Annyeonghasayo Lisa-nim and Kook-nim! I am very thankful for the opportunity given by you guys. I hope we can see each other again. Khamsabnida!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
"Annyeonghasayo! Let's do our very best to achieve all of our dreams. Please bear with my introverted side." 

REASON FOR AUDITIONING:
"I want to show people that don't let others hurt you. I also want to show to my mom and sister how far I got in life."

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Rap:

-

Congratulations to Im_MinSu! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now