= TRAINEE #068 =

168 19 0

FULL NAME: Kim Yoonrae

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Kim Yoonrae

STAGE NAME: Wendy

NICKNAME: Rae, We

BIRTHDATE: November 17 1995

KOREAN AGE: 22

HEIGHT: 165 cm

WEIGHT: 45 kg

HOMETOWN: Busan, South Korea

NATIONALITY: Korean

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSONALITY:
- She is sweet
- She is calm
- She is quiet at first but she is actually talkative when you get close to her
- She is friendly
- She is caring

BACKGROUND:
- She was born and raised in Busan
- She attended Busan Arts School
- She moved to Seoul when she was 17 and studied at SOPA
- She was a former trainee in SM Entertainment

FAMILY:
- Kim Leeseuk | Father | 57 | Teacher
- Park Yangmi | Mother | 56 | Doctor

LIKES:
- Dancing
- Singing
- Listening to music
- Eating jajangmyeon
- Dogs

DISLIKES:
- Cockroaches
- Paprika
- Eating dragon fruit
- Attending school
- Mustard

TALENT TWIN: SNSD Taeyon

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS: 
"I'll do my best at Beige and always improve!"

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES: 
"No matter what happens, we're still friends, lets work hard together!"

REASON FOR AUDITIONING: 
"I had been dancing when I was little and I love to sing and dance. I look up to many idols and I wish to be like them as well!"

AUDITION SONGS:

Vocal:

Dance:

-

Congratulations to minigless! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now