= TRAINEE #064 =

176 20 6

FULL NAME: Chalermchai Kongpaisarn

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

FULL NAME: Chalermchai Kongpaisarn

STAGE NAME: Chan

NICKNAME: Chan, Chai

BIRTHDATE: August 22, 1998

KOREAN AGE: 19

HEIGHT: 178 cm

WEIGHT: 52 kg

HOMETOWN: Bangkok, Thailand

NATIONALITY: Thai

ETHNICITY: Asian

-

PERSNALITY:
- He is always extra
- He is friendly
- He is playful
- He is a wimp at times
- He is outgoing

BACKGROUND:
- He was born in Bangkok, Thailand
- He was in a dance group at the age of 13
- He moved to Korea when he was 16
- He found out about rap when he stumbled across a K-pop song
- He was a horrible student in school and got low grades

FAMILY:
- Kochakorn Kongpaisorn | Mother | 54
- Hataichanok Kongpaisorn | Sister | 17

LIKES:
- Memes
- Trends
- Sleeping
- Rapping
- Playing soccer

DISLIKES:
- The dark
- Surfing
- Escape rooms
- Being pranked
- Living without wifi

TALENT TWINS: GOT7 Bambam & Jackson

-

GROUP OR SOLO?: Group

MESSAGE TO THE CEOS:
"Hi, I hope you accept me and I will work hard."

MESSAGE TO FELLOW TRAINEES:
 "YOOOOO Let's be friends!"

REASON WHY YOU AUDITIONED:
"I moved to Korea because I wanted to pursue my dreams. I'm about done of sitting on my butt making no progress in my future."

AUDITION SONGS:

Dance:

Rap:

-

Congratulations to jibean! You're now an official trainee of BEIGE Entertainment.

BEIGE EntertainmentWhere stories live. Discover now