Benji Madrigal Character Sheet

57 4 0
                                    

Name: Benji Agresto Madrigal
Nicknames: Beno, Benjito, Wild Boy
Date of birth: Aug 20th 1931 / Leo
Birth Parents: deceased
Originally from: Barichara, Colombia (outskirts)
Favorite color: Any green that reminds him of the jungle

Gift: shifter / puma, can shift into a black puma that resembles a panther, isn't able to speak to animals but has advanced hearing, smell and stealth/strength even while a human

Additional special gift: shares a special bond with Bruno and their (Luna's) biological son Diego, musically talented Benji plays the tiple guitar, sings and writes songs

Appearance/Info: Benji is the oldest adopted son of Luna and Bruno, having been taken in by Luna when she found him in his family's burnt down cabin as a shifted cub at the age of 8. He received his gift (the same way Pedro did) as the survivor from a soldier attack.

Benji is a tall, lean young man with black hair that resembles his puma that's always a little too long and in his face (Bruno is constantly pushing his hair from his eyes and the motion is now a comfort device for Benji), a very relaxed and casual vibe, he's quiet goofy but handsome with a lean face, no beard, piercing amber eyes same as his pumas, the very tip of one of his ears is missing from crossing paths with a soldier's sword (it's always hidden by his long hair and only visible as a puma)

Bruno commissioned a mural of his found family which shows Benji with a puma tattoo on his arm, he has been begging for a stick poke tattoo ever since (they'll be gifting it to him for his birthday)

Benji is in charge of the guard as well as leads the training with Lorenzo and Luisa, holds a high rank among his group and in Encanto, if he's not leading his team he's writing music and playing guitar (another piece of puma art is over Benji's guitar that Bruno had gotten for him when he asked him to be his 'best man' for their wedding), his best friend is Arthruo, girlfriend is Echo

Personality: Painfully oblivious to how charming he is, he doesn't see himself as handsome (appearance is never the first thing he notices about someone, even himself), ridiculously goofy with his friends and family (always playing pranks), Camilo and him could win an eating contest together (let's all mourn Julieta's arepas), if he's in trouble or trying to win you over he pulls out the "precious kitty eyes" and melts his Tías hearts, fiercely protective of his brothers/hermanos and often escapes family dinners to cuddle with his baby brother (his favorite song to sing to him is 'Brother by Kodaline')

Benji's Playlist on Spotify

Benji's Playlist on Spotify

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

16 year old Benji:

Art by bredsticcydough

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

Art by bredsticcydough

19 year old Benji:

Art by uglyrosecloth

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

Art by uglyrosecloth

Art by uglyrosecloth

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.
La Luna - His Eternity || Bruno Madrigal Fanfic || Book ThreeWhere stories live. Discover now