Axell always thinking of how will he be able to fulfill his bucket lists before he die?
At kung mamamatay ba siyang dala padin ang sakit na merun siya. Severe human allergy na kagagawan ng matalik niyang kaibigan. Kaibigan na inakalang iniwan at niloko siya. Mali pala siya.
He's always questioning himself why? Why him? Why not others? Why not anyone?
All he wanted is to live a normal life like others have. But He just can't.
At the Age of 30, living normal is all he wanted. Hiding and aloof to everyone for having such hidious disease without cure is one hellish life.
Until one unforgettable night happen. God answered his prayer. He live normal for one night. A normal life with a stranger who make him feel loved and accepted. And fulfill one of his bucketlist. "Meet someone he can be with."
Without any regrets and full of acceptance.
But how can he find the girl who grab his drink without he permission kung ayaw mag access ng Chain niya.
Well there be a chance for them to meet again or its just some mistake again?
ESTÁS LEYENDO
Young Bachelor Series 1: A.A.A Obsession (On-going)
RomanceWARNING: || Not suitable for the young ages and so as mga taong ang tingin sa sarili ay inosente. Kong sa tingin mo ay matanda kana, feel free to read this story. But if you feel that you're young enough and you feel like inosente ka as a baby then...
