Note before reading: You'll get jealous if you read this.
He was my childhood friend turned boyfriend then turned vampire?!
He was always a joke. His existense is even almost a joke. Its hard to believe but yeah, Got my own Edward. And this is...
"Bella Swan moves from sunny Phoenix, Arizona to rainy Forks, Washington on the Olympic Peninsula to live with her father, Charlie. Her mother, Renée is traveling with her new husband, Phil Dwyer, a minor league baseball player. Bella attracts much attention at her new school and makes friends quickly. A shy girl, she is dismayed by several boys competing for her attention.
As Bella walks into the class, a fan blows her scent towards Edward. Bella sits next to Edward Cullen in biology class on her first day of school, but he seems repulsed by her, hurting her feelings in the process. He disappears for a few days, but warms up to Bella upon his return; their newfound relationship Is interrupted after Bella is nearly crushed by Tyler's van in the school parking lot. Edward saves Bella, stopping the van with only his hand."—teka, teka.
Mali eh! Lovestory ni Bella at Edward Cullen 'to.
Nakalimutan ko na ang pinagkaiba ng 'movie' sa 'totoong buhay' sa dami ng nakakalokang happenings sa buhay ko. I almost thought na nanaginip ako ng gising. I almost thought na ako si Bella ng Twilight Saga.
Pero ito na talaga, he was my version of Edward Cullen in this world. He was never came from books. He was never fictional. Siya talaga ang nakakalokang version ng Edward Cullen sa mundong ibabaw.
Oops.
Hindi niya kamukha si Edward Cullen. Actually, he has a monolid eyes. Halos hindi na nga makita ang mga eyeballs niya kapag ngumingiti siya. He has a pointy nose and red sexy lips. BASTA PANGIT SIYA AT HINDI NIYA KAMUKHA SI EDWARD! Ang pogi kaya ni Babe.
Yes, may endearment kami ni Edward babe. Not to brag, but he actually chose me over Bella. Chaar. Feelingerang froglet.
When it comes to personality, hindi rin niya katulad si Edward. Ang sweet-sweet kaya ni Babe! Tapos wild pa hehehe. Cold type rin si babe.
Him? He was always troll. Nagmumukha na siyang gago sa katroll-an niya. Parang wala siyang laging mapagtripan at ako lagi ang tinatarget. Pero medyo sweet din siya... medyo lang.
Sa lahat ng joke niya, isa ang pinaka bumenta. Noong sinabi niyang bampira siya. Aba pu—! Napamura ako sa kakatawa. Ang gago nag-aadik ata.
pero totoo pala.
Oo mga beh, 'yon na 'yon.
Na-speechless ang lola niyo. Bampira ang lolo niyo.
Pero laughtrip parin ako sa ginawang collage nung tukmol! Mas pogi daw siya kay Babe.
Kapal ng mukha eh hayup!
Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.