New Company to begin with... Its been 3days since arkisha start to this new work...
At first adjustment is really hard for her but eventually she learned easily...
In her third day of her work she meet him , one of the son boss.. Paul Chua .. He is quite good looking, tall and definitely he has intimidating personality...
ring... Ring.... Arkisha is three table away from phone ringing while paul sit beside that phone...
" sasagot kaya nya yung phone" arkisha aniya sa sarili
but No one answer the phone kaya tumaya na sya at lumapit pero nun nasa malapit na sya ..
Paul and arkisha staring a few minutes pinapakiramdam kun sino ang aangat ng phone... And paul get the phone call
" Hello ,whose on the line please" Paul
Arkisha on the other hand left the table and go back to her working place...
" omygoshhh , what happening to me... Ang lakas ng tibok ng puso... Nanginginig ako"
" pasaway ka arkisha...boss yun hinayaan mo sumagot ng phone ,hayss." Arkisha told to herself...
The next day....
