I cant believe that this is happening...
Death after death... The none stop rivalry, war and the other things that i cant imagine is happening .. this is not the life i want...
"Althea! Fuck! Althea! Go back to your senses! We need to run!"
W-what?
She pulled me up then drag me to no where im still in shock.. its like my brain cant still process whats happening right now.
"Althea! Althea! Althea!"
"W-what?"
"You need to run fast anak!" Mom said while holding my hands..
"B-but Mom, hindi kita pwedeng iwan!" Nag papanic na sabi ko..
"You have too anak, kundi pareho nila tayong papatayin, you have to stay strong okay?" Her tears started to fall, so as mine.
"No Mom! I cant left you here!"
"We have no choice anak i have to stop them, so go!, Go and run! You have to be safe"
"Run fast anak, Remember Mommy loves you very much" then she kissed my forehead.
Choices.. thats the only choice we have, so i run, i left my mom there fighting for me to live..
"Im sorry Mom" i cried.
Im sorry Mom.... Im so sorry...
"Althea! Wake up! Althea!"
Napabalikwas ako ng bangon dahil sa lakas ng sigaw na yon.
That dream again...
"Binabangungot ka nanaman"
"Anong oras na?"
"2:30am may pasok pa tayo mamaya so you better wake up early okay?" The she chuckled.
"Whatever, Julianne just go back to sleep"
"Yeah, matutulog na ulit ako night Thea"
Later will be a big day for us, may nag offer samin ng scholarship sa isang University sobrang tuwa ko ng matanggap ko yung email nila para samin ni Julianne hindi ko na kailangan mag hanap na University na papasukan less hassel para sakin yun, besides im saving my money for the other important things, so wala akong dahilan para gumastos ng gumastos.
Muli akong bumalik ng higa sa aking kama at pinilit matulog muli, bakit ko ba laging napapanaginipan yun? I mean i dont remember anything about my past, i just remember that i woke up in the hospital with Mom and Dad they say nag karoon daw ng aksidente at nadamay ako but the dont said what accident is that. Pag tinatanong ko naman sila lagi nilang sinasabi na wag ko na isipin yun.
Napabuntong hininga na lamang ako, i think i really shouldnt think about my past sumasakit ulo ko tsk kung babalik naman kasi yung mga alala ko naniniwala akong babalik sila sa tamang panahon, and maybe that 'tamang panahon' is not now. I should think about the school im entering para makatulong ako kila Mom.
We are not rich, i wasn't born with a golden spoon in my mouth at may mga katulong na mag hahain nalang para saakin, our life is just simple, my Mom is just a simple house wife while my Dad is a taxi driver, so i really have to help them hindi ganun kalakihan yung kinikita ni Dad, im just thankful that i am an only child tingin ko kasi kung may kapatid ako mahihirapan lang kami lalo.
I sigh again with my thought, i really should sleep....
[A/N: i decide to edit this first story of mine since i dont have much idea sa una kong ginawa resulting that the story is always dead end, so hope you like it ;) ]
Date started: October 23, 2016
****
This is a work of fiction. Names, places, business, and events are either the product of authors imagination used in fictitious manner. Any resemblance to an actual person, in living or dead, or actual event are purely coincidental.
****
Warning: Typographical and Grammatical errors ahead.
****
All rights reserved, no parts of this story maybe reproduced, distributed, or transmitted in any form or in any means without the prior permission of the author.
****
DU LIEST GERADE
Death university(school for gangsters)UNDER MAJOR EDITING
Action"I love listening to lies, specially when i already know the truth"
