01. My Prince

19 0 0
                                        

*hi guys this is the Author. Its my first time writing a story here on wattpad. Hope you would like this story. Its TAGLISH...... hehehe! Proud to be Filipino! hope you guys would like this.*

......^.....................^^......^.........^^^......^......^^^...^^^......^^^.........^~^......^^^.........^~~......^^^^............^...^^^...^^^^^^^...........................^^......^............^^~^...^...........................^...^~~~~......^^^^.........^^......^
(Kento's Pov)

At last schools over! And i also get a free dinner at Hiroshima-kuns house!

Hi there readers! The names Kento Kazumo.

Am just a normal guy living in a normal life with a normal house and a not so normal friend.

Hiroshima Tokomu.

I sometimes call him Hiro-kun. But I plainly just call him Hiroshima-kun.

Papunta na nga ako sa bahay niya ngayon e.

*Trees Rattle*

ha? Ano kaya yun?

Hmp!

Baka hangin lang....

"Pst!"-???

"Who's there?"-ako

"Pst!"-???

"Sinu nga yan?! Dont mess with me or else i'll call a police officer!"-ako

No one answered. I looked up ahead and saw a man.

Siguro mga

6.2 ang hiegth.
Pale white ang skin tone.
silver hair at bright white colored eyes or is it red?

Sino ba to?

"Lolo? Naliligaw ho ba kayo?"-tanong ko

"....................."-???

"Ay! Hindi umimik?"-ako

"My p1gmpcg!"-???

"Ha? Ano po? My what po? Di ko kase inchindes e!"-ako

Ano ba pinag-sasabi nito?

"My phjeptnds"-???

"My precious ho?"-ako

"My qgetjandjtwm"-???

"Po?"-ako

At on one blink of an eye. He's in front of me with bloody red eyes looking at me like food.

Cosplayer ba to?

"My Prince!"-???

"Ha? Me your prince?"-ako

" tango... tango... "-???

"Maybe your wrong. Ive been living my life normal for almost 15 long years alone. Maybe your searching for a whole other person."-ako

"My name is Yoru Ozuki. Ive been in service for your family the day you were born."-Yoru

"Haha! How?"-ako

"You were stolen away by a traitor named Sarumi Kazumo."-Yoru

"You mean my mum stoled me???"-ako

"Yes."-tipid na sagot niya

"Liar! No way mum would kidnnap me! Your lying!"-ako

"You have to believe me! You think your normal?! I guess now that youve already met me your life will change!"-Yoru

"No way in hell!!!"-ako

"Well if thats the case... i'll have to force you to come with me!"-Yoru

At biglang namulamula ang mga mata niya at nagsimulang mag-karoon ng wierd na parang ewan na tumubo sa bandang likod niya... parang nakita ko na to dati.

Buffering.

5%...

10%...

20%...

50%...

80%...

95%...

99%...

100%...

Ghoul?!???!!!?!

Shet! Paano na toh?!?!
Akala ko sa manga lang totoo ang mga ghouls. Nag mistulang kaneki ako dito e!

Ano ba?

Utuin ko kaya? Maybe that might be a nice plan!

"Yoru! Me isa pang Ghoul dun oh!"-ako

At tumalikod din siya!
Now is my Chance!!!

At..........

Ruuuuunnnnn.....................

I have to call the police as soon as possible!

{Few more minutes later}

*Calling the Police.

Teet...

Teet...

Teet...

*Call ended.

Anu ba!

*Pak!!!

~BlackOut~

What the hell is happening to me?

Is this for real?

Please tell me this is just a FREAKY DREAM!

I just wanna wake up!

Somebody help me.

........................................................................................................................................................................................................................

That was that for
Chapter 01. My Prince.
Thank you for reading my story guys! Hope you liked it.
Please leave some
Votes and Comments.
Thank you!

You've reached the end of published parts.

⏰ Last updated: Jan 07, 2016 ⏰

Add this story to your Library to get notified about new parts!

The Prince of GhoulsStories to obsess over. Discover now