Memories

938 93 15
                                        

(Life is very cruel ...sometimes it's gives us everything without asking and takes it back that too with out asking
But what if  ...we ourself  become the reason of our loss )

(story of manan after talent hunt...)

After talent hunt it all goes well...manan had become one in every senses and cabir sort his issues with his mom...but it not last well...after weak ends college started and everything backs to normal ...that what everyone think but God's plan was something or....

Manik and nandini reaches college and goes to fab 5 jam room to met his friends after 2 days

After reaching there everything went upside down,issues started ,everyone started blaming each other out of their insecurities and finally its manan turn

Alya:look whose is here...manik malhothra...uske pass time bhi nahi hai....friends se milne se....

Dhruv:Rockstar toh hai....

Man:dhruv alya...kya bol rahe ho...tum log abhi bhi waham...

Dhr:manik it's all messed up...I don't think fab 5 will remain same....

Cab:dhruv it's not....please understand

Dhruv:what to understand....hum sab ki priority alag hey...infact manik he doesn't  need us...woh khud Rockstar ban gayiii....just split and find a work for ourself.. 

Alya:well I agree....let's disband....

Muk:no alya...we can't...we are family

Alya:if we are family...we should be each others priority...not the one who stepped some months back...

Nan:alya....I know u are talking about me....indirect bolne ki zaroorath nahi heii..

Alya:achaaa...  Then why don't you leave us .. manik malhothra ki gf ka tag chodoo...

Man:alyaa...just stop there.....

Alya:dekhaaa...this is what I said...u dont need us.....ab u guys need more proof

Cab:isme nandini ki kya galti hey...

Alya:I don't want to talk to u cabir....u were always doing this till the time she entered into our life....always her back...I wish u had the same feeling for me...but I am harshads sister....I only deserve this....I just want to end my life...I will do it for sure...

Man:alyaa...no...tumhe kya chahiyee...

Alya:just breakup with her andjust be  back as fab5' s manik....

Muk:please manik...I can't see alya  like this ...if she do anything wrong I will never forgive u....

Man: teek hai....

That one word....nandinis heart break into pieces,her blood dried,her breaths stopped for a minute....her dream her life everything is crashed ...jis insaan se apne aap se jyada pyaar kiya...uski sab kuch de diya...woh uske aage ke bare meh socha bhi nahi....

Nan:thank you.....thank you Mr manik malhothra  for prooving me always wrong.....door javo yaham sey ..bahuth doorr ...just go ...

Man:nandini...pls samjho...

Nan:(roared) iam telling u ...chali javo yaham sey...before I curse u   

After 6 years.....

Fab became a international band and they all are currently London based...they earned for their lifetime....cabir and navya married for name sake...for abir....dhruv and Aliya sort their issues...but 2 souls are still single ..mukthi and manik....

Manik talk less...always maintain calm  and quite....but never ignore his friend...but deep  down he misses something or someone

And comming to Mukthi...she still waites for abhimanyu...

and now all are willing to come back...yeah u heard right they are planning to shift permanently to their mother land....

In a huge room...one guy is deep in his thoughts....and talking to mirror

Man: chali Gaya meh...door...but my heart is still loving u miss.moorthy...I know u hate me...but jitna tum mujey hate kar rahi ho na...utne 1000 bar zyada meh tumhe pyaar karta hu....Ab hum sab Mumbai wapas aa rahe hey.. I hope koyi miracle ho Jaye...we will be back together...

Muk:manikkkk...u still miss her..don't u...

Man: u are also missing abhimanyu isn't it....

Muk:yeh meri sawal ka jawab nahi heyyy... U know I am talking about nandini...

Man:muk don't talk about her...no one knows what is nandini to me...

Muk:phir kyum chod diya...

Man:yeh...tu bol rahe hai...tune bhi kaha na...u want alya ..

Muk:haa...bolaa...abhimanyu chali gayi...alya ko bhi khona...so out of insecurity bol diyaaa...

Man:insecurity....I also do that because of the same...alya kuch galat na kare...but u know the difference between us...for u its just a statement...but for me it's deep its my life....jis ladki mujey blindly trust kiya...aur sab kuch deh diya...apne pyaar,soul,life,aur apne aap ko bhi..

Muk:what .... matlab....u both physically bhi...nandini..agreed to that

Man:hmm...tujey patha hey....ek din dhruv ne poocha ....why don't u date any one.....the answer is " yad"

I left my heart there...now this organ is full of her memories....never in my life i will replace it with any other person...bcoz uss memories are pumping through each veins of mine....

Muk:I hope tujey nandini mil jayee....

Man:wat u think nandini is a toy...jab man kare paas rakhu...aur man kare phek do....I just hope woh mujey na mile...aur life meh khush rahogi...

Muk:(tears) aur tu kya karega...manik...sabko apni apni life hey ab....u are not liable to anyone...

Man:mera kya...as I told u...I will live In this memories...and this pain is my punishment I had given for myself...for betraying a girl's feeling, crashing her dream and spoiling her life....

After hearing this mukti  doesn't says anything further....she just walked away...and in doorstep she sees the rest of her friends....and without giving a reply she walked away

Realization is hard to accept....like everyone just revinds the memory and feels guilty for their  actions.....but they are not having the guds to ask forgiveness...

After that they all reached Mumbai......

To be continued.....

●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●

This is a short story...next chapter is the final....

Hope u like it...pls vote ,comment  and support....🥰

You've reached the end of published parts.

⏰ Last updated: Jun 29, 2022 ⏰

Add this story to your Library to get notified about new parts!

GehraiyaanStories to obsess over. Discover now