This one is dedicated to my Didu for never giving up on me. PearlOfPacific Love you so much.
“Hum raani-saheba se pyaar nahi karte Khushi-ji.. Hum unhe apni patni Nahi Maante (I don't love Raani-Saheba neither do I consider her to be my wife!)” Shyam exclaimed
“Mein Aapko khushi ke saath dekh chuka hoon(I have seen you and Khushi together.)”
“Hum sirf aapse pyaar karte hai, aur bahut saara pyaar karte hain! (I love you and you alone!)”
“Mein apni aankhon se dekh chuka hoon, Aur Apne kaanon se sunn Chuka hoon (I have witnessed everything with my own eyes and heard everything with my own ears)”
“Raat ho ya dinn, Raani-Saheba saath ho tab bhi, hum sirf aapke baare mein sochte hai!!(Be it day or night, Even if I'm with RS, All I think of is about you!!”
“Itni Asaani se nahi chodunga, Naa aapko.. Aur na uss Khushi Kumari Gupta ko! (I won't spare you that easily, Neither you nor that Khushi Kumari Gupta!)”
“Humein sirf aapka chehra nazar aata hai, Hum tadap rahe hain aapke liye!!(I can only see your face. I'm pining for you)”
“Kya karenge? Barbaad Kareinge na humein? Phir bhi aap humaare aur Khushi-ji ke pyaar ko nahi jhutlaa sakte (What will you do? Destroy me? Even then you won't be able to establish mine and Khushi-ji's relationship as a lie.)”
She shut her ears in an attempt to block the sounds that haunted her. The horrendous words of that bastard still causing waves of cringe to pass through her whole being.
How could he?!
The heartbroken look on her Arnav-ji's face, The distrust that he showed towards her stabbed her like a thousand knives.
He asked him, but not her.
Why??
“Arnav-ji Aap humein kahaan le jaa rahe hai? Humaara haath chodiye aap humein chott pahuncha rahe hain!!(Arnav-ji where are you taking me. Leave my hand you're hurting me!!)” Khushi asked scared as Arnav dragged her with himself to the poolside
“Tum apni behen se kitna pyaar karti ho? Kuchh bhi kar sakti ho uske liye?(You love your sister a lot don't you, You can do anything for her, Right?)” Arnav asked
“Haan (Yes)”
“Toh aaj tumhe apni behen ke liye kucch karna hai.. Shaadi karni hogi mujhse. Abhi! (You have to do something for your sister. You'll have to marry me. Now!)” Arnav stated in a no-nonsense tone
