PROLOGUE

44 2 3
                                        

10 years ago

                                 
Kimberly's POV

"Happy birthday my daughter! You're 7 years old now and we have a deal with each other,right?", my daddy suddenly asked me.

"Of course dad!You've tell me that when I become 7 years old,you're going to teach me something to be ready when the time comes that I should follow your steps.And until now,I still don't know what's that thing!How will I become ready?",I've tell him with some displeasure in my voice.

"Easy my princess!This is the day that I'm going to tell you what it is. But after this day,you'll need to start to train hard together with your bestfriends because this is a serious matter that your grandparents build. Our family and the family's of your bestfriends are having a Mafia Group in the underground world. Our group was the strongest and the most dangerous group until now. To keep it's rank,we're passing the throne to our sons and daughters that will hopefully keep it in the place. That's all for now. I'll give you other informations tomorrow. For now,you need to get ready for your birthday party. I'll wish that this will be the best day for you and your bestfriends. Enjoy your day.",he said.

I can't absorb it all! I'm only 7 years old but I've knew that thing since 5.I'm a mafia heiress!And my bestfriends too!I still can't move ng bigla na lang may tumawag sa cp ko.I don't want to move but I've seen Gian's name in the caller's id that's why I've answer it.

"Hello Gian?Why you're still not here?The party will start within 1 hour!Where's Mark and Lemuel?Why your not answering?,I've answer the call confusingly.

"Hello po mam?Kaano-ano po kayo nina Gian Ramirez,Mark Garcia at Lemuel Kim?Nakita ko lang po ang number niyo sa favorite contacts niya.Gusto ko lang pong sabihin na nasa ospital sila dahil sa isang car accident.Dito po sa Asian hospital.Pakisabi na lang po sa iba pa niyang mga kamag-anak.Salamat po!",the nurse said that make me out of my sense

"OMG!This is the worst day ever!",I told myself before I became unconscious.

Gian's Pov

Yehey!I'm exactly 7 years old at this moment!I wonder kung
pwede ko ng ligawan si Kimberly,joke.We're still young for that thing!By the way,there's still 3 hours before our party.That's why we are in our way to mall.Mark,Lemuel and I decided to buy a gift for Kimberly.

Our car was going to turn when a van suddenly turn too!I was in the state of shock because I knew at that moment that the van was going to hit us!But before I can save myself,everything went to blur.

Third person's POV

"Sorry sir but they won't remember everything that happened due to the car accident. The patients' memories will be recovered not until they are 18 years of age. The more you seek to let them remind the events, the more they will not be recovered back again.So,the most important thing to do was to wait",the doctor said that make the room

On their mansion...

"Kimberly,i've already tell you about our family business right?as a heiress of our business and a friend of Gian,Mark and Lemuel.You will protect them no matter happens until they've recover their memories and you will act as a stranger on the process.You will never tell them what happens and what happened.Lastly,you will not tell them that they aou better start your training now.No buts"

•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●•●

  Parang nakakanosebleed po ang pag-eenglish kaya gagawin ko  na lang taglish yung knowing the characters......tapos filipino na ulit

KUNG PERFECTIONIST PO KAYO AT AYAW NIYO NG GRAMMATICAL ERRORS,PWES HUWAG NIYO NA PONG ITULOY ANG PAGBABASA...

 
   

The Nerd-Gangster and The PlayboyStories to obsess over. Discover now