Happy bday my dear VasumathiVijay ...
This story hero vera yaarum illa namma kumaran as kathir, heroine chithu as mullai...completely different from ps...
Kathir is last child. He has one elder sister and elder brother...he is doing college..his father pandian runs a hotel...amma Lakshmi is house wife...
Mullai is only child and her dad is a bank manager and mom works in a private firm as an accounts manager...
Pandian romba strict towards his kids...romba verapana manushan...(samuthra kani)
Lakshmi- avangala pathi enna solla...jaadiku etha moodi...pombala rowdy...veetula thappu nadakudhu therinjuchu kaima daan...(sarapatta mummy)
Vimal- Kathir's elder brother...though he is not fav, amma appa solradha daan seivan...kathir ku ivan naalum bayam...aana he failed in exams Adhu avanga appaku varutham so they don't talk to him...payan urupadama oor sutharan nu remba kavala...naalanju pasangala kootikitu...kovil munnadi illa park compound nu suthardhu Daan only velai...pandian wants him to take over the business but he is nit talented nu epovum thituvaaru...(kalaiarasan Daan this role romba pidichu poochu after watching the movie sarpatta vera level acting in that Though he did non hero subject he rocked minor details wo)
Ramya: Kathir's elder sister...though she is second..she is fav child to amma appa...romba straight forward... she s not topper but scored decent score in school n college...she wants to pursue higher studies but parents want her to get married and have family...(Lakshmi Priya from Karna sister of dhanush)
Kathir- he was bought up as very well but very stingy and he has too much respect to his parents...kovam kaaran...aana he hides everything from his parents I mean konjam bayam...aana he is brave person daan...akka and anna maari illama konjam frds oor suthardhu nu irukara type...kathir is the only son who is in college...his sister is graduate but...he has to take his dad's business cos his bro is good guy but he is not that talented to take up his dad's business..he has huge responsibilities to take care...but he also has desires and everything like normal person...life epidi pogudhu nu paapom...he did his schooling in guys school aana serkai seri la nu amma ku bayam... so college nalla college huh sethutukanga...
—————-
Murugan is calls appa...paaru is my sweet shanthi ma...
Murugan: Murugan is bank manager...he is first son of his family...he has struggled a lot and came to this position, he has 3 sisters and 3 brothers...he was the sole breadwinner of the family...he struggled and studied hard with conducting tuition to pay for his school and he did diploma and started as clerk he slowly came up saved penny by penny to get everyone married and he got married after marrying all his sisters then he married...he married a girl who is very silent aana violent...1 vaarthai varum aana nachunu varum...parvathy amma did everything for the sake of her husband she gave up every jewels and silver articles of her for his family...he is now manager all cos of him...no one of his family cares abt him aana he cares...
Paarvathi: woman who looks as if she is silent aana she is tsunami...porumai la she is like booma devi aana she cannot stand nambikai dhrogam...she will give anything for ppl whom she love aana if they betray she will never ever forgive them...she is working in a private company as acc manager...she is also like Murugan came from big family of 4 girls...she is the youngest of all, she lost her dad at young age...her mother was bold and bought up everyone and single handedly...their childhood was a difficult one...her heart was made of stone though she is not stone to loved ones...though her childhood was difficult she never regretted abt anything...contended female...when parvathi got married she was 28... and first pregnancy was miscarriage after 2 years she had a beautiful girl baby... Mullai...
Peruku etha maari poo pondra penn...thannalam atraval...very innocent at the same time she is very bold... aana neraya Peru they take her for granted..romba chellam enna ketalum vangi thara type...romba jovial...frds jaasthi...She is same college as kathir junior by a year...engineering...computer science...
Mathadha next chap la podraen sorry for short chap...
YOU ARE READING
Kaanal neer gangai neer
FanfictionIt is dark story with a happy ending...garbhini pengal, chinna kozhandainga, idhayam balavinam aanavanga paakadhinga... #kmkc #kathirmullai #km #chithu #kmff
