Hello peoples, I'm Anna Grace May and I'm a fourteenteen year old, really active, bisexual, weird, random girl. I live in Tennessee in America. Plus, I'm single. If ya wanna know some things about me:

My name isn't actually Anna Grace May, but I'm gonna get it changed to that. Yay! Then, if you say Anna May fast, it sounds like anime.


Some things I like are:
Music:
Almost all (little pop and NO Justin Bieber.)

Favorite song artists:
Avenged Sevenfold
Korn
Set It Off
Skillet
My Chemical Romance
Firstborn
Creature Feature
Miranda Lambert
Three Days Grace
Ect. Ect.

Animals:
(all of them, my favorite is cats!)

Hobbies:
Singing
Writing
Reading
Texting
Ect.

Friends on Wattpad:
Emma_Mace
J. E. Green
Macy_Sherleen
shapeshiftergirl

Fav Things To Watch:
ANIME!!
Naruto
Soul Eater
Hakuouki
Vampire Knight
Hellsing
Inuyasha
Death Note
AND MANY MORE!!!
As well as Supernatural, which isn't an anime.

Yeah, I'm very random. I will write and read stories on here! Yay! Perfect. If you want me to write about somethin' just message (is it called PM?) me! :P
Also, check out my Twitter, I'm Anna Grace May. I love nicknames! I also have a YouTube. I am Datorii... Rawr!

Birthday:
December 9, 2002

Sign:
Sagittarius ♐

Inner Animal:
Sand Fox

Kyuubi:
Ten Tailed Sand Fox-Sina

Random Stuff I Like:
Pillows
Blankets
Food
Shoes
Nicknames
Names that start wif J
Ect.


Yep. Randomness.

If ya wanna know some things I don't like...

Justin Bieber
Undertale
Annoying things
Pop music
Bullies
Humans in general
Drama (if I ever need some I can just turn to two of my friends and I'll have enough to last forever.)
When I have writers block
When people criticize me for me reason
When people are jerks
When people won't listen
When people question me
When my friends aren't at school
When my friends parents won't let me come over
My family
My brain
Society

I think that covers it all! Thank you SOOO much for reading this and hopefully following! Welp, I think I'll save this now. Gooda-byu!
  • United States, Tennessee
  • JoinedDecember 6, 2015


Last Message
dawnyoake dawnyoake Aug 21, 2016 09:13PM
Hey guys! I randomly decided to get on this account so... Hi! I'm probably gonna get on here sometimes so if you PM me or comment on something I might get around to it sometime. Once again, my other...
View all Conversations

Stories by Anna Grace May
Shisui x Reader, a Naruto Fanfic by dawnyoake
Shisui x Reader, a Naruto Fanfic Fanfiction
Mora is a rather frail girl who was found by a Leaf Shinobi amd brought to Konaha. She met with two young boys and quickly befriended them, but what happens when they find out a terrifying secret about Mira? Will t...
You're telling me that... I'm trapped in Naruto?! (Reader Insert) by dawnyoake
You're telling me that... I'm trapped in Naruto?! (Reader Insert) Fanfiction
Life wasn't the best, but it wasn't the worst, either. I had a roof over my head, a couple friends, I made good grades in school. But I still wasn't accepted... I was always an outsider. I didn't belong here. But n...
Odd Life by dawnyoake
Odd Life Fantasy
One really screwed up life.
5 Reading Lists