✨Here are a few things about me✨( Updated)

Name: ⭐Alicia Patterson⭐

Nickname: ❇Just call me Ally❇


Here are a few things about me❄💮💜


Gender female💫

Age: ✳18✳

Grade in high school: ✴ senior✴

Family members: * Mom still alive, dad passed away, two sisters and three brothers*

Favorite colors: 💠 Purple, Blue, Red and gold💠

Favorite Holiday: is summer break a holiday? lol😂

Favorite number: 21💖

Sexuality: Straight🌙

Date of birth: May 21 2001♊

Favorite Tv show right now: Supernatural💯

Favorite types of music: 🎶 Kpop, EDM, Trap, Rap, hiphop, electronic, pop, R&B

Likes: 💫Reading, Writing drawing, watching Netflix and YouTube. Listening to music, Italian food. Cats, Art, Music, Kpop, relaxing, my family, making others laugh, summer, playing badminton.💫

Dislikes, ♨Chinese food, public speaking, mushrooms, tight spaces, people getting in my personal bubble. Math, animal abusers, loud people, winter and snow. Some spicy foods.♨

One place that I would love to travel one day is South Korea💮

Personality smart, kind, generous, helpful, likes to make people laugh so I'm really funny, socially awkward, stubborn and playful, super chill laid back and relaxed🌝

Favorite kpop group: BTS⚡

Bias in BTS: Jimin

BTS bias wreckers: Jin, V, J Hope, Rm, Suga, Jungkook

How did I get into Kpop? From YouTube, I seen Mic drop on YouTube and decided to watch the mv, it was my very first Kpop video🔆which was two years and three months ago🔅

This are all the groups I Stan⬇
( this are the groups that I Stan)
Boy Groups

A.C.E
AB6IX
ASTRO
ATEEZ
BTS
Day 6
EXO
GOT7
Ikon
Infinite
JBJ
Monsta X
NCT 127
NCT U
NU'EST
Oneus
Pentagon
SF9
Seventeen
SHINee
Stray kids
The Boyz
TXT
VAV
VIXX
Wanna one
Winner
Wayv

Girl Groups
2NE1
4Minute
AOA
Apink
Blackpink
CLC
Cosmic Girls
Dreamcatcher
Everglow
EXID
F(x)
Favorite
Gfriend
(G)I-DLE
Girls generation
I.O.I
ITZY
IZ*ONE
Loona
Mamamoo
Oh!GG
Pristin
Pristin V
Red Velvet
Weki Meki
WJSN.
I purple you 💜
  • in my room listening to Kpop
  • JoinedAugust 31, 2017



Last Message
PurpleStarlight8 PurpleStarlight8 Feb 27, 2020 03:08PM
I watched on the official Mv omg it was so good and I was lost for words again. I  didn't know what was going on ugh but I loved every single second of it. You know what that means time to stream!!!
View all Conversations

Stories by PurplePrincess💜👑
BTS Aesthetic and Edit Book by PurpleStarlight8
BTS Aesthetic and Edit Book
Just as the title says, you may request if you like😋😜😘😊😀
ranking #9 in ramdon See all rankings
Kpop individual role play book by PurpleStarlight8
Kpop individual role play book
Title says it all, have fun😉😌😃💓☺😋😘😀😜💜💜💜
ranking #297 in funnymoments See all rankings
BTS individual Role play by PurpleStarlight8
BTS individual Role play
Just as the title says have fun 😀🤣😄😍😋🤗😏😝
ranking #543 in ocstory See all rankings
5 Reading Lists