Mark Sloan

Born

1968; New York City, New York

Alias

McSteamy
SloanPlastics Posse "(along with Jackson)"

Title(s)

M.D., F.A.C.S.

Familial Information

Children

Sloan Riley (with Samantha Riley)
Sofia Robbin Sloan Torres(with Callie and Arizona)

Parents

Father
Mother †

Friends:
➡Izzy Stevens:
➡Meredith grey:@doctorshepherdgrey
➡Derek shepherd: @doctorshepherd
➡George omalley:
➡Christina yang:
➡Nathan Riggs:@doctorriggs
➡Amelia shepherd:
➡Lexie grey:
➡Owen hunt:
➡Jo willson (karev):
➡Miranda bailey:
➡Jackson avery:
➡Richard webber
➡callie Torres
➡Alex Karev: @drkarev
Patients:
Scotty (Scott):@alphascottmccall
Stiles: @thewolfboystiles

Profession

Head of Plastic SurgeryAttendingOtolaryngologist

Workplace


Seattle Grace Mercy West Hospital
Former
Seattle Grace Hospital
New York Hospital
  • Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital
  • JoinedAugust 16, 2017


Last Message
DrSloan DrSloan Jul 10, 2018 04:47PM
Wattpad has died 
View all Conversations

Stories by Mark Sloan
Mark Sloan  by DrSloan
Mark Sloan
Mark sloans instagram
ranking #46 in plastic See all rankings
SGC by DrSloan
SGC
our lives here at sgc have been lit and awesome"
ranking #16 in sgc See all rankings