Adopted was my first story I've ever written down. I was completely overwhelmed by the amazing response  from fellow wattpadians. I have decided to take it off of Wattpad and rework it towards getting it published.

I'm working on Woman of the Past and a few others I'm not ready to share yet. I hope you'll get a kick out of reading about Peyton and how she's starting a revolution in a future where women are kept from the world of men. I am in the process of finishing it but the last few chapters are tricky and emotionally difficult to write. I hope you'll stick with it.

Thank you for reading my stories!

Meagan

aka: AngelsRayne
  • Location:
    Oregon
  • Joined:
    Mar 01, 2012 04:06PM

AngelsRayne AngelsRayne Jul 29, 2014 02:25AM
Hi guys, I know I haven't been active for a while but I wanted to give you all fair warning. I am going to start getting Adopted ready to try and publish. So I'm going to take it off Wattpad tomorrow...
View all conversations

Featured work.

Woman of the Past

Social data: 35.5K reads. 1.2K votes. 198 comments.

Description: A flash of purple lightning and cold has changed Peyton’s life forever. She’s trapped in the future surrounded by the men now living in her home. The world’s population has dropped dramatically. Women are rare...



Read

Other Works by AngelsRayne.
Woman of the Past Character List

Woman of the Past Character List

159 2 1

Story Reading List

Story Reading List

Story Reading List