Hello all you beautiful readers and welcome to my page. If you are reading these words then you've hopefully been sucked into my stories and probably want to know more about me. Honestly, "I'm quite unextraordinary" (The Fault in Our Stars). I haven't really done anything exciting or fun or monumental. But...for your benefit I will list just a few facts so you can get to know me.

Name: Taylor
Nickname(s): TayTay, Tay, TMT, Tojo, Tayto, tatopatato, TSwizzle
Age: 22
Birthday: March 25, 1997
Hobbies: Singing, writing, reading
Favorite color: Purple
Favorite food: Pizza
Favorite song: Currently it is Thinking Out Loud by Ed Sheeran but it changes more than Michael Clifford dyes his hair. (If you don't know who that is then you will not get the joke but whateves)
Favorite band: 5SOS


Those are the basics I guess...oh! I have a big one that I just thought of.
Favorite Author: John Green
I love him so so so so much. I have read three of his books so far( The Fault in Our Stars, Looking For Alaska, and Paper Towns and An Abundance of Katherines) He is honestly my writing inspiration.

Anyways, that's pretty much it. And if you haven't noticed I kind of have a thing for One Direction.

Follow me on Instagram @professional_fangirl17
  • Elmhurst, Illinois
  • JoinedDecember 29, 2012



Last Message
1ddaily1997 1ddaily1997 Aug 16, 2017 06:12PM
Hi everyone!! I am currently in the process of turning all of my fanfictions into e-books on Amazon!! So, slowly my fanfictions will begin to disappear from wattpad. I want to thank you all so much f...
View all Conversations

Stories by Taylor
Four Years (Finished) by 1ddaily1997
Four Years (Finished)
When I walked away that day I swore I'd never see Harry's face again. But I guess when two people are meant t...
ranking #38 in annetwist See all rankings
Interview Time! by 1ddaily1997
Interview Time!
A book filled with interviews I've had with a bunch of my favorite authors!
Forever and Always (Finished) by 1ddaily1997
Forever and Always (Finished)
"Now and forever." "Forever and always." [Sequel to Four Years: https://www.wattpad.com/m...
ranking #8 in fouryears See all rankings
3 Reading Lists