Shounen Stories

1.2K Stories

The Villainess Wants to Live Happily Ever After by Mauzhr
#1
The Villainess Wants to Live Happi...by Mauzhr
The two-faced Crown Prince of the strongest Empire and the Villainous firstborn lady of Von Belial Archdukedom smirk at each other before saying the words that lead the...
Reincarnated As The Dying Villain  by hanlinnoona
#2
Reincarnated As The Dying Villain by hanlinnoona
Mason Davis, a young and poor university student and an orphan was crossing the road after buying the second series of his favourite novel, "Love is a lie" whe...
ɪɴ ᴀɴᴏᴛʜᴇʀ ʟɪғᴇ || [Jᴜᴊᴜᴛsᴜ Kᴀɪsᴇɴ ғᴀɴғɪᴄ] by vampmochi
#3
ɪɴ ᴀɴᴏᴛʜᴇʀ ʟɪғᴇ || [Jᴜᴊᴜᴛsᴜ Kᴀɪsᴇɴ...by ᴍᴏᴄʜɪ シ︎
別の人生で || In another life ''Did I just got isekai'd?'' . . . A story in which a girl is sent to the jujutsu kaisen world after her 'death'. She will meet the protagonist...
I Reincarnated As A Cannon Fodder Villain??!!! by HappilyGuilty
#4
I Reincarnated As A Cannon Fodder...by WeirdPotato
Ahhhhh the cannon fodder villain died a pitiful death. Ahhhhh I died a brutal death. Ahhhhh I reincarnated as the cannon fodder villain. Ahhhhhh why am I screaming???? O...
Naruto's Twin Sister (Sasuke Love Story) by SilverDemonRoyalty
#5
Naruto's Twin Sister (Sasuke Love...by DemonVixen
Cover made by: DarkRose--Chan What if there's finally someone who cares about Naruto? Like a friend? Or a twin sister? ----------------- Twelve years old, A demon was su...
Wisteria Eyed by Walker_19049
#6
Wisteria Eyedby Still Procastinating
She was not a part of their world; neither did she want to be, if she were to be honest. But now she was here and her very existence was causing ripples in the storylin...
RED ENVELOPE GROUP OF THE THREE REALMS  by WhoEatMyCake
#7
RED ENVELOPE GROUP OF THE THREE RE...by WhoEatMyCake
Alternative 三界红包群, Sānjiè hóngbāo qún Author(s) Xiǎo jiàozhǔ,小教主 Artist(s) N/A Genre(s) Comedy, Fantasy, Harem, Martial Arts, Mature, School Life, Shounen, Slice of Life...
The Man Picked Up By The Gods by Rion-kun
#8
The Man Picked Up By The Godsby R1ONJI
Other name: Kamitachi ni Hirowareta Otoko Takebayashi Ryouma, a 39 years old man with hidden past, found himself in a strange white room. The gods tell him that he has d...
I Became a Level 1 Demon Lord After Dying by UuuriKyuri
#9
I Became a Level 1 Demon Lord Afte...by Jin
*This is a Bl story, don't say that I didn't warn you :) -- **Hii this story is currently being re-written. You could read the previous storyline while the new chapters...
Myself by vibetorri
#10
Myselfby Vibe Torri
Waking up to a place he doesn't know, Imyut remembers nothing except his name. With no memories and a foreign land where he's now lost, Imyut departs on a journey to unc...
The Founder of Diabolism by savingtheGrace
#11
The Founder of Diabolismby savingtheGrace
As the grandmaster who founded demonic cultivation, Wei WuXian roamed the world in his wanton ways, hated by millions for the chaos he created. In the end, he was backst...
Bound by Contract || Childe x Zhongli || Genshin Impact by 1person7_6
#12
Bound by Contract || Childe x Zhon...by Rameniiii
'We are bound to each other by a contract.' Though Teyvat has yet to be but Mondstadht and Liyue, the world is vast. However, what happens to the rest of the world does...
Completed
The Boar Needs Me - Inosuke x Aoi by dhefaran
#13
The Boar Needs Me - Inosuke x Aoiby dhefaran
Hashibira Inosuke. All this time he only cared for himself, and his two idiotic friends: Tanjiro and Zenitsu. But when 5 years past by, Inosuke slowly started to learn...
Completed
|| Demon Slayer x Reader Oneshots || by -Baka_Neko-
#14
|| Demon Slayer x Reader Oneshots...by Rin
Kimestu No Yaiba/Demon Slayer x Reader Oneshots Status- Hiatus/finished Includes- •Oneshots •Drabbles •Headcannons Requests-Permanently closed Sorry it's literally 90...
Destiny (Killua x Reader) by daisukillua
#15
Destiny (Killua x Reader)by Elsa (´,,•ω•,,)♡
As you were driven to despair, a certain white haired boy saves you... Although he was only supposed to be a heartless assassin, seeing a powerless girl on the verge on...
The Death Mage Who Doesn't Want a Fourth Time by Rion-kun
#16
The Death Mage Who Doesn't Want a...by R1ONJI
Alternate name: Yondeme wa Iyana Shi Zokusei Majutsushi Amamiya Hiroto is unlucky. His life consisted of misfortune after misfortune, culminating in an unlucky death dur...
Gintama: Remastered 2.0 Z [reader insert] by saltedcaramelcream
#17
Gintama: Remastered 2.0 Z [reader...by Yakultsugi
You're a medic working part-time for the Shinsengumi and it's been only three months since you arrived at Edo and were reunited with your versatile group of friends from...
Kamen Rider X My Hero Academia: The New Hero by Me-Gagu-Re
#18
Kamen Rider X My Hero Academia: Th...by Me-Gagu-Re
A middle schooler name Badoraku Xiong is a fan of the Japanese show Kamen Rider and My Hero Academia. For unknown reasons, he was transported to the anime world and he w...
𝐎𝐮𝐫 𝐍𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐋𝐚𝐧𝐝 by berrieslololol
#19
𝐎𝐮𝐫 𝐍𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐋𝐚𝐧𝐝by On a break :)
tpn x male reader "𝒎𝒚 𝒏𝒆𝒗𝒆𝒓𝒍𝒂𝒏𝒅...?" . . . "𝐨𝐮𝐫 𝐧𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐥𝐚𝐧𝐝." ____ hi! berries here, I am starting to edit this story bit by bit...
Completed
✾ BLOOMING ✾ Tanjiro Kamado ✾ by gingerthatreads
#20
✾ BLOOMING ✾ Tanjiro Kamado ✾by gingerthatreads
✾ ❃ ✾ Naminé Yamada wishes to kill demons. Followed by the nightmares of her past, Naminé dedicated her life to strengthening herself mentally and physically ever since...