Tao (EXO-M)

29 1 0

Full Name: Huang Zi Tao

Nickname: Edison Huang (English name)

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae (of EXO M)

Birthday: May 2, 1993

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Birth Place: QingDao, China

Languages: Cantonese, Mandarin, English

Education: University of Hong Kong

Power: Time

Symbol:

Fun Facts:

•He joined SM when he entered the 2011 Qingdao global auditions.

•He is a very conservative person

•He has done martial arts since he was 11, and is very talented at Wushu (Which he uses in several EXO MVs)

•He has won first place in many Wushu and Rap competitions.

•Won first place in Hong Kong's music Festival Free-Style Rap competition.

•His favorite music is hip hop and R&B.

•He stated in his first interview that he didn't want to focus on girls and concentrate on his music career, but later he stated that his ideal type was someone who is cute, pretty, and has a good body.

•In their Korean dorm he shares a room with their manager (since he wasn't good at speaking Korean and needed extra help when he first became a trainee), but in China he shares a room with XiuMin.

•Since he got to debut with EXO less than a year after becoming a trainee, he is often bullied by other Korean trainees.

•During the time Tao was unfamiliar with Korean, he called XiuMin "oppa" instead of "hyung".

•Known for his adorable personality and having a lot of aegyo.

•Likes cats.

•His favorite color is Blue.

•His favorite athlete is Kobe Bryant.

All About KpopBasahin ang storyang ito ng LIBRE!