Seulgi (Red Velvet)

62 2 0

Birth Name: Kang Seul Gi

Stage Name: Seulgi

Birthday: February 10, 1994

Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of the Group

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 42 kg

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Guitar

-She is from Seoul, South Korea

-She was a part of the predebut team SM Rookies and was the first member to be revealed

-She featured in Henry's song "Butterfly" predebut

-She can speak Japanese

-She is friends with f(x)'s Krystal and Sulli also Super Junior's Kyuhyun

-She has been a trainee since 2007

-She was in Henry's "Fantastic" MV

-Her SM Rookie Videos: Christmas Carol, Sweet Cake, The Rooftop, Be Natural (with Irene)

All About KpopBasahin ang storyang ito ng LIBRE!