David Rossi

3.4K 34 0
                                                  

Name
David Stephen Rossi

Alias
Dave

Gender
Male

Birth Date
May 9, 1956

Family
Carolyn Rossi (first ex-wife) ✝️
Hayden Montgomery (second ex-wife)
Krystal Richards (third ex-wife)
James David Rossi (son with Carolyn) ✝️
Joy Struthers (daughter with Hayden)
Shawn Struthers (son-in-law)
Kai Struthers (grandson)
Unnamed brothers-in-law
Sal (uncle) ✝️
Rosie (aunt) ✝️

Job
Former Marine
Unit Senior Agent
Writer

Rank
Marine Sergeant Major (retired)
Senior Supervisory Special Agent

Specialty
Hostage Negotiations

Status
Alive

Portrayed by
Joe Mantegna
Robert Dunne (young; Nelson's Sparrow)

First Appearance
About Face

The bitterest tears shed over graves are for words left unsaid and deeds left undone.
- Harriet Beecher Stowe

Criminal Minds Preferences/One-ShotsWhere stories live. Discover now