Introduction

2.1K 31 76

Hello! And welcome to my new Mark Lee X Reader FanFiction! 

I want to start off by saying that this is dedicated to one of my amazing friends! 

***DISCLAIMER*** 

ANY INFORMATION REGARDING MARK'S EXTENDED FAMILY OR OTHER PERSONAL DETAILS ARE MEARLY FICTION. 

Okay, now here is the into to your character in this FanFiction:

____________________________________________________________

Name: Song Min Deborah

Nickname: Debi

Age: 17

Birthday: 14 February, 2001

Gender: Female

Height: 175 cm

Nationality: Ethiopian, Canadian, Korean

Role in the Group: Main Vocalist, Maknae, Dancer

Likes: Spending time with friends, Singing, Somewhat - spicy noodles, listening to music, reading faster than the Flash can run

Dislikes: Failure, Narrow minded idiots, People being taller than her

____________________________________________________________

Now for the other members:

____________________________________________________________

Name: Park So Bahar

Nickname: Midget, Stumpy

Age: 21

Birthday: 5 December, 1997

Gender: Female

Height: 159 cm

Nationality: Korean, Persian

Role in the Group: Leader, Madnae, Rapper

Likes: Playing the Piano, Listening to music, Karate, Drawing

Dislikes: Being Short, Members teasing her because she's short, Song Deborah bragging because she's tall, physical contact. 


Name: Jung Jae Bella

Nickname: Bella, Bellaboo

Age: 19

Birthday: 12 July, 1999

Gender: Female

Height: 170

Nationality: Korean, American

Role in the Group: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Songwriter

Likes: Having Fun with Friends, Writing Songs, Learning Dances 

Dislikes: Math, Losing, Being told what to do


Name: Kim Soo Jin

Nickname: Jinnie

Age: 20

Birthday: 9 September, 1998

Gender: Female

Height: 168

Nationality: Korean, Chinese

Role in the Group: Rapper, Visual, Main Dancer

Likes: New cultures, Bossing around the other members

Dislikes: Stereotypes, Sour foods

____________________________________________________________

Group Info:

____________________________________________________________

Group Name: Young and Free

Logo:

Company: SM Entertainment

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

Company: SM Entertainment

Debut Date: 8 March, 2018

Debut Date: 8 March, 2018

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

First Album: Forever

- Intro: Perfect                                                      

- Remember Me

- L.O.V.E

- Mask

- Tomorrow

- Outro: Forever

Fandom name: Young Forever

____________________________________________________________ 

OH!! And btw, the other members have side romances. 

Jung Jae Bella - Hong Jisoo (SVT)*this appears at times in the story*

Park SO Bahar - Min Yoongi (BTS) *this appears at times in the story*

Kim Soo Jin - Byun Baek-Hyun (EXO) *this is not an important part of the story*

____________________________________________________________ 

Chapter 1 will be out tommorow so stay tuned!


Love, X |  Mark Lee X ReaderRead this story for FREE!