Advance Bravely Part 2

41.4K 193 84
                                                  

It's not out yet but hopefully it well be airing soon^^

Country: China

Type: Drama

Episodes: 35

Aired: Oct ??, 2016 to ?

Network: iQiyi

Duration: 30 min.

It's a Action, Drama, Mature, Military, Romance


Sergeant Xia Yao, born into a wealthy and renown ancestry, is a playboy who has turned over a new leaf

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

Sergeant Xia Yao, born into a wealthy and renown ancestry, is a playboy who has turned over a new leaf. Yuan Zong is an ex-soldier from the special forces who opened a bodyguard training company after being discharged.

When Yuan Ru, Yuan Zong's little sister fell for Xia Yao's charms, but could not break down his erected barriers, she came to Yuan Zing for assistance. The moment Yuan Zing saw Xia Yao, he knew no other person would ever catch his eyes.

And so begins the battle between brother and sister for the most coveted price - Xia Yao's heart.

Native title: 盛势

Also Known as: 势不可挡; Shi Bu Ke Dang; Unstoppable; Advance Bravery;

Also Known as: 势不可挡; Shi Bu Ke Dang; Unstoppable; Advance Bravery;

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

CAST

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

CAST

Name: Gong Jun  played (Xia Yao) main role

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

Name: Gong Jun  played (Xia Yao) main role

Native name: 龚俊

Also Known as: Simon;

Nationality: Chinese

Gender: Male

Born: November 29, 1992

Age: 23

Name: Xu Feng  Played (Yuan Zong) main role

Oops! This image does not follow our content guidelines. To continue publishing, please remove it or upload a different image.

Name: Xu Feng  Played (Yuan Zong) main role

Native name: 徐峰

Also Known as: Jason;

Nationality: Chinese

Gender: Male

Born: February 12, 1988

Age: 28

no links for this yet sins its not out yet but when it does ill add them ^^

Trailer 1 & 2:

Chinese Bl listWhere stories live. Discover now